SAG.DU mulUR.GU.LA: Difference between revisions

From All Skies Encyclopaedia
SAG.DU mulUR.GU.LA
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:''Ereš-ki-gal''}} 2 MUL.MEŠ ša2 SAG.DU mulUR.GU.LA is an ancient Mesopotamian asterism. ==Dictionary== ===Kurtik with Hilder, Hoffmann, Horowitz, Kim=== The goddess of the underworld, identified with Mars and the constellation Snake (mulMUŠ) [G. 128; Wiggermann 1997, 34-35]. {| class="wikitable" |- !Sources!!Identifications |- |'''"The Great Star List and Miscellenia".''' [<sup>d</sup>Ereš]-ki-gal = min(=<sup>d</sup>ṣal-bat-a-nu) "Ereshkigal = Ma...")
 
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:''Ereš-ki-gal''}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:SAG.DU <sup>mul</sup>UR.GU.LA}}


(2 MUL.MEŠ ''ša''<sub>2</sub>) SAG.DU <sup>mul</sup>UR.GU.LA (𒈫𒀯𒈨𒌍𒃻𒊕𒁺𒀯𒌨𒄖𒆷), The head ''(qaqqadu'') of the Lion ''(urgullû''). An asterism in the Lion constellation ([[Leo]]).
2 MUL.MEŠ ša2 SAG.DU mulUR.GU.LA is an ancient Mesopotamian asterism.


The entry seems to refer to two distinct stars in the Head of the Lion, making this a distinct two star asterism.
==Dictionary==

===Kurtik with Hilder, Hoffmann, Horowitz, Kim===
== Concordance, Etymology, History<ref>[[Mesopotamian (All Terms)|Planetarium Babylonicum 2.0]], All Skies Encyclopaedia.</ref> ==
The goddess of the underworld, identified with Mars and the constellation Snake (mulMUŠ) [G. 128; Wiggermann 1997, 34-35].
Var.:

* 2 MUL<sub>2</sub>.MEŠ ''ša''<sub>2</sub> SAG A "2 stars of the Lion's head";
* = ziqpu XXI (ε, μ Leonis) [Gössmann<ref>''Gössmann P.F''. Planetarium Babylonicum, Rom, 1950 (A. Deimel. Šumerisches Lexikon 4/2).</ref> 162, IV 5; Hunger-Pingree 1999<ref name=":0">''Hunger H., Pingree D.'' Astral Sciences in Mesopotamia. Leiden-Boston-Köln, 1999.</ref>, 88], see (Kurtik z11) ''[[Ziqpu]]''.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!Sources!!Identifications
!Sources!!Identifications
|-
|-
|'''"The Great Star List and Miscellenia".'''
|'''List of ziqpu stars.'''
* (1) AO 6478:
[<sup>d</sup>Ereš]-ki-gal = min(=<sup>d</sup>ṣal-bat-a-nu) "Ereshkigal = Mars" [Mesop. Astrol., App. B:110]. List of stars V R 46, 1:29. <sup>mul</sup>muš = <sup>d</sup>Ereš-ki-gal "Snake = Ereshkigal" [HBA, 52:29; Wee 2016, 162-3].
** (a) 3 MA.NA ⅓ MA MIN(=''šuqultu'') | ⅔ DANNA ''i-na'' KI.MIN(= ''ina qaqqari'') | 36 IGI DANNA ''ina'' KI.MIN(=''ina šamê'') / TA <sup>mul</sup>AL.LUL | EN 2 MUL.MEŠ ''ša''<sub>2</sub> SAG.DU <sup>mul</sup>UR.GU.LA "3⅓ mina in weight, 200 on earth, 36000 miles in the sky / From the Crab to the 2 stars on the Lion's head",

** (b) 1⅔ MA.NA MIN | 10 UŠ ''i-na'' KI.MIN | 18 IGI DANNA ''ina'' KI.MIN / TA 2 MUL.MEŠ ''ša''<sub>2</sub> SAG.DU <sup>mul</sup>UR.GU.LA | EN MUL 4 ''ša''<sub>2</sub> GABA-''šu''<sub>2</sub> "1⅔ minas of weight, 100 on earth, 18000 miles in the sky / From 2 stars on the Lion's head to 4 stars on his breast"  [Thureau-Dangin 1913<ref>''Thureau-Dangin F.'' Distances entre étoiles fixes // RA. 1913. Vol 13. P.215-225.</ref>, 217:11-14; TU<ref>''Thureau-Dangin F''. Tablettes d’Uruk. Paris, 1922 (= TCL 6).</ref>, 21 r. 11-14; HBA<ref>''Weidner E.'' Handbuch der babylonischen Astronomie. Bd. I. Leipzig, 1915.</ref>, 133; Schaumberger 1952<ref name=":1">''Schaumberger J.  ''Die Ziqpu-Gestirne nach neuen Keilschrift-texten // ZA. 1952. Bd. 50 (N.F. 16). S. 214-229.</ref>, 228-229].
See m43<sup>d</sup>MUŠ, n29<sup>d</sup>NIN.GIŠ.ZI.DA.
* (2) VAT 16437: ⅔ DANNA ''a-na'' 2 MUL ''ša''<sub>2</sub> SAG.GU <sup>mul</sup>UR.G[U.L]A "200 to 2 stars of the head of the L[io]n" [Schaumberger 1952<ref name=":1" />, 225:15].
* (3) VAT 16436: MUL<sub>2</sub> 2 ''ša''<sub>2</sub> SAG <sup>múl</sup>A // 2 // 14 IGI 6 ME KUŠ<sub>3</sub> "2 (stars) of the Lion's head // 2 // 14600 cubits" [Schaumberger 1952<ref name=":1" />, 226-227:12].
* (4) BM 38369+: TA SAG.DU ''ša'' <sup>mul</sup>UR.[GU.LA] / 10 UŠ ''a-na'' GABA ''ša'' <sup>mul</sup>UR.˹GU˺.[LA] "From the head of the Li[on] / 100 to the breast of the Li[on]" [Horowitz 1994a<ref>''Horowitz W.'' Two New Ziqpu-Star Texts and Stellar Circles // JCS. 1994. Vol. 46. P. 89-98.</ref>, 91-92:12-13].
* (5) Sippar Planisphere:
** (a) [⅔] DANNA ''ana'' 2 ''ša''<sub>2</sub> MUL SAG.D[U U]R.GU.LA «[⅔] minas (=200) to 2 (stars) on the hea[d of the L]ion (rev. 20),
** (b) <2 ''ša''<sub>2</sub>> MUL SAG.DU <<A>> <sup>mul</sup>UR.GU.LA «<2 (stars)> head of the lion», the diagram shows 2 points (obv., Segment 2) [Horowitz-al-Rawi 2001<ref>''Horowitz W., al-Rawi F.N.H''. Tablets from the Sippar Library IX. A Ziqpu-Star Planisphere // Iraq. 2001. V. LXIII. P. 171-181.</ref>, 172-173:20, 176-177].
|Example
|Example
|-
|'''GU text.'''
* (F) 2 mul ˹''ša''<sub>2</sub>˺ sag.du <sup>mul</sup>˹ur.a˺ "2 stars on the head of Leo" (ziqpu XXI, μ Leo, ε Leo) [Pingree-Walker 1988<ref>''Pingree D., Walker C.'' A Babylonian Star-Catalogue: BM 78161 / Fs. Sachs, 1988. P. 313-322.</ref>, BM78161:9], see (Kurtik k10) [[KAK.SI.SA2|KAK.SI.SA<sub>2</sub>]].
|
|-
|'''Anaphora.'''
A 3427:
* The time of the rising of the first part of Scorpius (ḫa.la ''reš-tu ša''<sub>2</sub> <sup>múl</sup>gir<sub>2</sub>.tab) is determined by the interval between the culminations of two points: 5 UŠ ar<sub>2</sub> 2 mul<sub>2</sub>.me ''ša''<sub>2</sub> sag <sup>múl</sup>A (50 after the 2 stars of Leo's head) and 8 UŠ 20 gar ar<sub>2</sub> 2 mul<sub>2</sub>.me ''ša''<sub>2</sub> sag A (8020' after the 2 stars of Leo's head) [Schaumberger 1955<ref>''Schaumberger J.'' Anaphora und Aufgangskalender in neuen Ziqpu-Texten // ZA. 1955. Bd. 55 (N.F. 17). S. 237-251.</ref>, 238:1-2].
|
|-
|'''Late astrology.'''
W 23313/3:

* [DIŠ K]I MUL 2 MUL<sub>2</sub> ''ša''<sub>2</sub> SAG.DU <sup>mul</sup>UR.GU.LA U<sub>3</sub>.TU [...] "[If] he, when two stars on the head of the Leo (culminates) in the [reg]ion, was born [...]" [SpTU V<ref>''URUK. Špätbabylonische Texte aus dem Planquadrat U 18''. Teil V / Bearb. von Weiher E. von. Mainz am Rhein, 1998.</ref>, 265:4'].
|
|}
|}
===Additional===
===Additional ===

==== Previous Identification. ====
         = ε, μ Leonis [Schaumberger 1952<ref name=":1" />, 229:XXI; Hunger-Pingree 1999<ref name=":0" />, 86, 88].

         = ε (+μ?) Leonis [Roughton–Steele–Walker 2004<ref>''Roughton N.A., Steele J.M., Walker C.B.F.'' A Late Babylonian Normal and ''Ziqpu'' Star Text // AHES. 2004. Vol. 58. P. 537-572.</ref>, 565].

==Historical Dictionaries==
==Historical Dictionaries==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! scope="col" style="width: 60%;" |Kurtik (2022, e16)
! scope="col" style="width: 60%;" |Kurtik (2022, s06)
! scope="col" style="width: 40%;" |Gössmann (1950)
! scope="col" style="width: 40%;" |Gössmann (1950)
|-
|-
|вар.: 2 MUL<sub>2</sub>.MEŠ ša<sub>2</sub> SAG A  «2 звезды головы Льва»; = ziqpu XXI (ε, μ Leonis)  [Gössman 1950, 162, IV 5; Hunger-Pingree 1999, 88], см. z11Ziqpu.
|богиня подземного мира, отождествляемая с Марсом и созвездием Змея (<sup>mul</sup>MUŠ) [G. 128; Wiggermann 1997, 34–35].
I. Источники.
I. Источники.


Списки ziqpu-звезд. (1) АО 6478: a) 3 MA.NA ⅓ MA MIN(=šuqultu) | ⅔ DANNA i-na KI.MIN(= ina qaqqari) | 36 IGI DANNA ina KI.MIN(=ina šamê) / TA <sup>mul</sup>AL.LUL | EN 2 MUL.MEŠ ša<sub>2</sub> SAG.DU <sup>mul</sup>UR.GU.LA «3⅓ мины веса, 200 на земле, 36000 миль на небе / От Краба до 2 звезд на голове Льва», b) 1⅔ MA.NA MIN | 10 UŠ i-na KI.MIN | 18 IGI DANNA ina KI.MIN / TA 2 MUL.MEŠ ša<sub>2</sub> SAG.DU <sup>mul</sup>UR.GU.LA | EN MUL 4 ša<sub>2</sub> GABA-šu<sub>2</sub> «1⅔ мины веса, 100 на земле, 18000 миль на небе / От 2 звезд на голове Льва до 4 звезд на его груди»  [Thureau-Dangin 1913, 217:11–14; TU, 21 r. 11–14; HBA, 133; Schaumberger 1952, 228–229]. (2) VAT 16437: ⅔ DANNA a-na 2 MUL ša<sub>2</sub> SAG.GU <sup>mul</sup>UR.G[U.L]A «200 до 2 звезд головы Ль[в]а» [Schaumberger 1952, 225:15]. (3) VAT 16436: MUL<sub>2</sub> 2 ša<sub>2</sub> SAG <sup>múl</sup>A // 2 // 14 IGI 6 ME KUŠ<sub>3</sub> «2 (звезды) головы Льва // 2 // 14600 локтей» [Schaumberger 1952, 226–227:12]. (4) BM 38369+: TA SAG.DU ša <sup>mul</sup>UR.[GU.LA] / 10 UŠ a-na GABA ša <sup>mul</sup>UR.˹GU˺.[LA] «От головы Ль[ва] / 100  до груди Л[ьва]» [Horowitz 1994a, 91–92:12–13]. (5) Sippar Planisphere: a) [⅔] DANNA ana 2 ša<sub>2</sub> MUL SAG.D[U U]R.GU.LA «[⅔] мили(=200) до 2 (звезд) голов[ы Л]ьва» (rev. 20), b) <2 ša<sub>2</sub>> MUL SAG.DU <<A>> <sup>mul</sup>UR.GU.LA «<2 (звезды)> головы Льва», на диаграмме изображены 2 точки (obv., Segment 2)  [Horowitz–al-Rawi 2001, 172–173:20, 176–177]. GU-текст. (F) 2 mul ˹ša<sub>2</sub>˺ sag.du <sup>mul</sup>˹ur.a˺ «2 звезды головы Льва» (ziqpu XXI,  μ Leo,  ε Leo) [Pingree–Walker 1988, BM78161:9], см. k10KAK.SI.SA<sub>2</sub>. Анафора. A 3427: время восхода первой части Скорпиона (ḫa.la reš-tu ša<sub>2</sub> <sup>múl</sup>gir<sub>2</sub>.tab) определяется промежутком между кульминациями двух точек: 5 UŠ ar<sub>2</sub> 2 mul<sub>2</sub>.me ša<sub>2</sub> sag <sup>múl</sup>A (50 после 2 звезд головы Льва) и 8 UŠ 20 gar ar<sub>2</sub> 2 mul<sub>2</sub>.me ša<sub>2</sub> sag A (8020' после 2 звезд головы Льва) [Schaumberger 1955, 238:1–2]. Поздняя астрология. W 23313/3: [DIŠ K]I MUL 2 MUL<sub>2</sub> ša<sub>2</sub> SAG.DU <sup>mul</sup>UR.GU.LA U<sub>3</sub>.TU […] «[Если] он, когда [обл]асть 2 звезд головы Льва (кульминирует), родился […]» [SpTU V, 265:4'].
«Большой список звезд». [<sup>d</sup>Ereš]-ki-gal = min(=<sup>d</sup>ṣal-bat-a-nu) «Эрешкигаль = Марс» [Mesop. Astrol., App. B:110]. Список звезд V R 46, 1:29. <sup>mul</sup>muš = <sup>d</sup>Ereš-ki-gal «Змея = Эрешкигаль» [HBA, 52:29; Wee 2016, 162–3].


II. Отождествление.
См. m43<sup>d</sup>MUŠ, n29<sup>d</sup>NIN.GIŠ.ZI.DA.

= ε, μ Leonis [Schaumberger 1952, 229:XXI; Hunger-Pingree 1999, 86, 88].

= ε (+μ?) Leonis [Roughton–Steele–Walker 2004, 565].
|Example
|Example
|}
|}
==References==
==References==
*[[References (Babylonian)|Kurtik's references]]
*[[References (Babylonian)|Kurtik's references]]

[[Category:4workWayne]]

[[Category:Mesopotamian]]
[[Category:Mesopotamian]]
[[Category:Akkadian]]
[[Category:Akkadian]]

Latest revision as of 16:20, 8 January 2026


(2 MUL.MEŠ ša2) SAG.DU mulUR.GU.LA (𒈫𒀯𒈨𒌍𒃻𒊕𒁺𒀯𒌨𒄖𒆷), The head (qaqqadu) of the Lion (urgullû). An asterism in the Lion constellation (Leo).

The entry seems to refer to two distinct stars in the Head of the Lion, making this a distinct two star asterism.

Concordance, Etymology, History[1]

Var.:

  • 2 MUL2.MEŠ ša2 SAG A "2 stars of the Lion's head";
  • = ziqpu XXI (ε, μ Leonis) [Gössmann[2] 162, IV 5; Hunger-Pingree 1999[3], 88], see (Kurtik z11) Ziqpu.
Sources Identifications
List of ziqpu stars.
  • (1) AO 6478:
    • (a) 3 MA.NA ⅓ MA MIN(=šuqultu) | ⅔ DANNA i-na KI.MIN(= ina qaqqari) | 36 IGI DANNA ina KI.MIN(=ina šamê) / TA mulAL.LUL | EN 2 MUL.MEŠ ša2 SAG.DU mulUR.GU.LA "3⅓ mina in weight, 200 on earth, 36000 miles in the sky / From the Crab to the 2 stars on the Lion's head",
    • (b) 1⅔ MA.NA MIN | 10 UŠ i-na KI.MIN | 18 IGI DANNA ina KI.MIN / TA 2 MUL.MEŠ ša2 SAG.DU mulUR.GU.LA | EN MUL 4 ša2 GABA-šu2 "1⅔ minas of weight, 100 on earth, 18000 miles in the sky / From 2 stars on the Lion's head to 4 stars on his breast"  [Thureau-Dangin 1913[4], 217:11-14; TU[5], 21 r. 11-14; HBA[6], 133; Schaumberger 1952[7], 228-229].
  • (2) VAT 16437: ⅔ DANNA a-na 2 MUL ša2 SAG.GU mulUR.G[U.L]A "200 to 2 stars of the head of the L[io]n" [Schaumberger 1952[7], 225:15].
  • (3) VAT 16436: MUL2 2 ša2 SAG múlA // 2 // 14 IGI 6 ME KUŠ3 "2 (stars) of the Lion's head // 2 // 14600 cubits" [Schaumberger 1952[7], 226-227:12].
  • (4) BM 38369+: TA SAG.DU ša mulUR.[GU.LA] / 10 UŠ a-na GABA ša mulUR.˹GU˺.[LA] "From the head of the Li[on] / 100 to the breast of the Li[on]" [Horowitz 1994a[8], 91-92:12-13].
  • (5) Sippar Planisphere:
    • (a) [⅔] DANNA ana 2 ša2 MUL SAG.D[U U]R.GU.LA «[⅔] minas (=200) to 2 (stars) on the hea[d of the L]ion (rev. 20),
    • (b) <2 ša2> MUL SAG.DU <<A>> mulUR.GU.LA «<2 (stars)> head of the lion», the diagram shows 2 points (obv., Segment 2) [Horowitz-al-Rawi 2001[9], 172-173:20, 176-177].
Example
GU text.
  • (F) 2 mul ˹ša2˺ sag.du mul˹ur.a˺ "2 stars on the head of Leo" (ziqpu XXI, μ Leo, ε Leo) [Pingree-Walker 1988[10], BM78161:9], see (Kurtik k10) KAK.SI.SA2.
Anaphora.

A 3427:

  • The time of the rising of the first part of Scorpius (ḫa.la reš-tu ša2 múlgir2.tab) is determined by the interval between the culminations of two points: 5 UŠ ar2 2 mul2.me ša2 sag múlA (50 after the 2 stars of Leo's head) and 8 UŠ 20 gar ar2 2 mul2.me ša2 sag A (8020' after the 2 stars of Leo's head) [Schaumberger 1955[11], 238:1-2].
Late astrology.

W 23313/3:

  • [DIŠ K]I MUL 2 MUL2 ša2 SAG.DU mulUR.GU.LA U3.TU [...] "[If] he, when two stars on the head of the Leo (culminates) in the [reg]ion, was born [...]" [SpTU V[12], 265:4'].

Additional

Previous Identification.

         = ε, μ Leonis [Schaumberger 1952[7], 229:XXI; Hunger-Pingree 1999[3], 86, 88].

         = ε (+μ?) Leonis [Roughton–Steele–Walker 2004[13], 565].

Historical Dictionaries

Kurtik (2022, s06) Gössmann (1950)
вар.: 2 MUL2.MEŠ ša2 SAG A  «2 звезды головы Льва»; = ziqpu XXI (ε, μ Leonis)  [Gössman 1950, 162, IV 5; Hunger-Pingree 1999, 88], см. z11Ziqpu.

I. Источники.

Списки ziqpu-звезд. (1) АО 6478: a) 3 MA.NA ⅓ MA MIN(=šuqultu) | ⅔ DANNA i-na KI.MIN(= ina qaqqari) | 36 IGI DANNA ina KI.MIN(=ina šamê) / TA mulAL.LUL | EN 2 MUL.MEŠ ša2 SAG.DU mulUR.GU.LA «3⅓ мины веса, 200 на земле, 36000 миль на небе / От Краба до 2 звезд на голове Льва», b) 1⅔ MA.NA MIN | 10 UŠ i-na KI.MIN | 18 IGI DANNA ina KI.MIN / TA 2 MUL.MEŠ ša2 SAG.DU mulUR.GU.LA | EN MUL 4 ša2 GABA-šu2 «1⅔ мины веса, 100 на земле, 18000 миль на небе / От 2 звезд на голове Льва до 4 звезд на его груди»  [Thureau-Dangin 1913, 217:11–14; TU, 21 r. 11–14; HBA, 133; Schaumberger 1952, 228–229]. (2) VAT 16437: ⅔ DANNA a-na 2 MUL ša2 SAG.GU mulUR.G[U.L]A «200 до 2 звезд головы Ль[в]а» [Schaumberger 1952, 225:15]. (3) VAT 16436: MUL2 2 ša2 SAG múlA // 2 // 14 IGI 6 ME KUŠ3 «2 (звезды) головы Льва // 2 // 14600 локтей» [Schaumberger 1952, 226–227:12]. (4) BM 38369+: TA SAG.DU ša mulUR.[GU.LA] / 10 UŠ a-na GABA ša mulUR.˹GU˺.[LA] «От головы Ль[ва] / 100  до груди Л[ьва]» [Horowitz 1994a, 91–92:12–13]. (5) Sippar Planisphere: a) [⅔] DANNA ana 2 ša2 MUL SAG.D[U U]R.GU.LA «[⅔] мили(=200) до 2 (звезд) голов[ы Л]ьва» (rev. 20), b) <2 ša2> MUL SAG.DU <<A>> mulUR.GU.LA «<2 (звезды)> головы Льва», на диаграмме изображены 2 точки (obv., Segment 2)  [Horowitz–al-Rawi 2001, 172–173:20, 176–177]. GU-текст. (F) 2 mul ˹ša2˺ sag.du mul˹ur.a˺ «2 звезды головы Льва» (ziqpu XXI,  μ Leo,  ε Leo) [Pingree–Walker 1988, BM78161:9], см. k10KAK.SI.SA2. Анафора. A 3427: время восхода первой части Скорпиона (ḫa.la reš-tu ša2 múlgir2.tab) определяется промежутком между кульминациями двух точек: 5 UŠ ar2 2 mul2.me ša2 sag múlA (50 после 2 звезд головы Льва) и 8 UŠ 20 gar ar2 2 mul2.me ša2 sag A (8020' после 2 звезд головы Льва) [Schaumberger 1955, 238:1–2]. Поздняя астрология. W 23313/3: [DIŠ K]I MUL 2 MUL2 ša2 SAG.DU mulUR.GU.LA U3.TU […] «[Если] он, когда [обл]асть 2 звезд головы Льва (кульминирует), родился […]» [SpTU V, 265:4'].

II. Отождествление.

= ε, μ Leonis [Schaumberger 1952, 229:XXI; Hunger-Pingree 1999, 86, 88].

= ε (+μ?) Leonis [Roughton–Steele–Walker 2004, 565].

Example

References

  1. Planetarium Babylonicum 2.0, All Skies Encyclopaedia.
  2. Gössmann P.F. Planetarium Babylonicum, Rom, 1950 (A. Deimel. Šumerisches Lexikon 4/2).
  3. 3.0 3.1 Hunger H., Pingree D. Astral Sciences in Mesopotamia. Leiden-Boston-Köln, 1999.
  4. Thureau-Dangin F. Distances entre étoiles fixes // RA. 1913. Vol 13. P.215-225.
  5. Thureau-Dangin F. Tablettes d’Uruk. Paris, 1922 (= TCL 6).
  6. Weidner E. Handbuch der babylonischen Astronomie. Bd. I. Leipzig, 1915.
  7. 7.0 7.1 7.2 7.3 Schaumberger J.  Die Ziqpu-Gestirne nach neuen Keilschrift-texten // ZA. 1952. Bd. 50 (N.F. 16). S. 214-229.
  8. Horowitz W. Two New Ziqpu-Star Texts and Stellar Circles // JCS. 1994. Vol. 46. P. 89-98.
  9. Horowitz W., al-Rawi F.N.H. Tablets from the Sippar Library IX. A Ziqpu-Star Planisphere // Iraq. 2001. V. LXIII. P. 171-181.
  10. Pingree D., Walker C. A Babylonian Star-Catalogue: BM 78161 / Fs. Sachs, 1988. P. 313-322.
  11. Schaumberger J. Anaphora und Aufgangskalender in neuen Ziqpu-Texten // ZA. 1955. Bd. 55 (N.F. 17). S. 237-251.
  12. URUK. Špätbabylonische Texte aus dem Planquadrat U 18. Teil V / Bearb. von Weiher E. von. Mainz am Rhein, 1998.
  13. Roughton N.A., Steele J.M., Walker C.B.F. A Late Babylonian Normal and Ziqpu Star Text // AHES. 2004. Vol. 58. P. 537-572.